Our lavender oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia (also known as Lavandula. officinalis, spica and vera), of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. • It is with good reason why lavender oil is one of the most favorite essential oils, as it has wonderful qualities and also smells great. It is a calming, relaxing oil, which combats stress and crisis, while the antiseptic properties helps with cold, flu and other ailments. It is excellent for asthma and migraines. Apart from that it supports female health and on the skin it has a healing effect, while preventing scarring and balancing the skin
Calming, relaxing oil, which combats stress and crisis.
Antiseptic properties helps with cold, flu and other ailments.
10ml Sealed Bottle
Top Quality Pure Oil
Suppliers: Freshskin Beauty Ltd.